Guatemala
CST
LHST
Lord Howe Standard Time
GMT +10:30

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 16 hours and 30 minutes behind Lord Howe Standard Time
6:30 pm18:30 in La Esperanza, Guatemala is 11:00 am11:00 in LHST

La Esperanza to LHST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30am-6:30am in La Esperanza which corresponds to 9pm-11pm in LHST

6:30 pm18:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (La Esperanza, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 Lord Howe Standard Time (LHST). Offset UTC +10:30 hours

6:30 pm18:30 La Esperanza, Guatemala / 11:00 am11:00 LHST

La Esperanza, Guatemala LHST
12am (midnight) 4:30 pm
1am 5:30 pm
2am 6:30 pm
3am 7:30 pm
4am 8:30 pm
5am 9:30 pm
6am 10:30 pm
7am 11:30 pm
8am 12:30 am
9am 1:30 am
10am 2:30 am
11am 3:30 am
12pm (noon) 4:30 am
1pm 5:30 am
2pm 6:30 am
3pm 7:30 am
4pm 8:30 am
5pm 9:30 am
6pm 10:30 am
7pm 11:30 am
8pm 12:30 pm
9pm 1:30 pm
10pm 2:30 pm
11pm 3:30 pm
0:00 16:30
1:00 17:30
2:00 18:30
3:00 19:30
4:00 20:30
5:00 21:30
6:00 22:30
7:00 23:30
8:00 0:30
9:00 1:30
10:00 2:30
11:00 3:30
12:00 4:30
13:00 5:30
14:00 6:30
15:00 7:30
16:00 8:30
17:00 9:30
18:00 10:30
19:00 11:30
20:00 12:30
21:00 13:30
22:00 14:30
23:00 15:30

La Esperanza Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Esperanza Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
Esperanza, La Esperanza
Population
16,461
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 52' N Latitude / 91° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502

Lord Howe Standard Time

Offset: LHST is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Australia

LHST Time Zone Geo Map
LHST timezone map

LHST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +1030 - basic
  • +10:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1030 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (10) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates ten hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +10:30 offset:
  • ACDT - Australian Central Daylight Time
  • LHST - Lord Howe Standard Time