Guatemala
CST

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 9 hours behind EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Patzun, Guatemala is 8:30 am08:30 in Al Qanatir al Khayriyah, Egypt

Patzun to Al Qanatir al Khayriyah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Patzun which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Al Qanatir al Khayriyah

11:30 pm23:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Patzun, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Al Qanatir al Khayriyah, Egypt). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Patzun, Guatemala / 8:30 am08:30 Al Qanatir al Khayriyah, Egypt

Patzun, Guatemala Al Qanatir al Khayriyah, Egypt
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Patzun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Patzun Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
Patzun, Patzún
Population
18,704
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 40' N Latitude / 91° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502

Al Qanatir al Khayriyah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Friday, April 26, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, April 26, 2024, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Thursday, October 31, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Thursday, October 31, 2024, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Qanatir al Khayriyah Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Al Qanatir al Khayriyah, Al Qanāţir al Khayrīyah, Barrage, Delta Barrage, Delta Barrage Station, Delta-Barrage, El-Qanatir el-Khairiya, El-Qanâtir el-Khairîya, El-Qanâṭir el-Khairîya, Muhammed `Ali Barrage, Muhammed ‘Ali Barrage, `Ezbet Shalaqan, `Izbat Shalqan, alqnatr alkhyryt, القناطر الخيرية, ‘Ezbet Shalaqân, ‘Izbat Shalqān
Population
56,302
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 11' N Latitude / 31° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20