Guatemala
CST
Myanmar
MT

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 12 hours and 30 minutes behind MT (Myanmar Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Patzun, Guatemala is 2:00 am02:00 in Mudon, Myanmar

Patzun to Mudon call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Patzun which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Mudon

1:30 pm13:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Patzun, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 MT (Myanmar Time) (Mudon, Myanmar). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Patzun, Guatemala / 2:00 am02:00 Mudon, Myanmar

Patzun, Guatemala Mudon, Myanmar
12am (midnight) 12:30 pm
1am 1:30 pm
2am 2:30 pm
3am 3:30 pm
4am 4:30 pm
5am 5:30 pm
6am 6:30 pm
7am 7:30 pm
8am 8:30 pm
9am 9:30 pm
10am 10:30 pm
11am 11:30 pm
12pm (noon) 12:30 am
1pm 1:30 am
2pm 2:30 am
3pm 3:30 am
4pm 4:30 am
5pm 5:30 am
6pm 6:30 am
7pm 7:30 am
8pm 8:30 am
9pm 9:30 am
10pm 10:30 am
11pm 11:30 am
0:00 12:30
1:00 13:30
2:00 14:30
3:00 15:30
4:00 16:30
5:00 17:30
6:00 18:30
7:00 19:30
8:00 20:30
9:00 21:30
10:00 22:30
11:00 23:30
12:00 0:30
13:00 1:30
14:00 2:30
15:00 3:30
16:00 4:30
17:00 5:30
18:00 6:30
19:00 7:30
20:00 8:30
21:00 9:30
22:00 10:30
23:00 11:30

Patzun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Patzun Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
Patzun, PatzĂșn
Population
18,704
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 40' N Latitude / 91° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502

Mudon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MT - Myanmar Time
MMT - Myanmar Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mudon Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
Mudon
Population
89,123
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 15' N Latitude / 97° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95