Guatemala
CST
CCT
Cocos Islands Time
GMT +6:30

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 12 hours and 30 minutes behind Cocos Islands Time
12:00 am00:00 in Puerto Barrios, Guatemala is 12:30 pm12:30 in CCT

Puerto Barrios to CCT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Puerto Barrios which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in CCT

12:00 am00:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Puerto Barrios, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 Cocos Islands Time (CCT). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

12:00 am00:00 Puerto Barrios, Guatemala / 12:30 pm12:30 CCT

Puerto Barrios, Guatemala CCT
12am (midnight) 12:30 pm
1am 1:30 pm
2am 2:30 pm
3am 3:30 pm
4am 4:30 pm
5am 5:30 pm
6am 6:30 pm
7am 7:30 pm
8am 8:30 pm
9am 9:30 pm
10am 10:30 pm
11am 11:30 pm
12pm (noon) 12:30 am
1pm 1:30 am
2pm 2:30 am
3pm 3:30 am
4pm 4:30 am
5pm 5:30 am
6pm 6:30 am
7pm 7:30 am
8pm 8:30 am
9pm 9:30 am
10pm 10:30 am
11pm 11:30 am
0:00 12:30
1:00 13:30
2:00 14:30
3:00 15:30
4:00 16:30
5:00 17:30
6:00 18:30
7:00 19:30
8:00 20:30
9:00 21:30
10:00 22:30
11:00 23:30
12:00 0:30
13:00 1:30
14:00 2:30
15:00 3:30
16:00 4:30
17:00 5:30
18:00 6:30
19:00 7:30
20:00 8:30
21:00 9:30
22:00 10:30
23:00 11:30

Puerto Barrios Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Puerto Barrios Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
PBR, Puehrto-Barrios, Puerto Barijosas, Puerto Barios, Puerto Barrios, ba li ao si gang, Пуерто Бариос, Пуэрто-Барриос, פוארטו באריוס, 巴里奧斯港
Population
56,605
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 43' N Latitude / 88° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502

Cocos Islands Time

Offset: CCT is 6 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Indian Ocean

CCT Time Zone Geo Map
CCT timezone map

CCT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0630 - basic
  • +06:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0630 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates six hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +6:30 offset:
  • CCT - Cocos Islands Time
  • MMT - Myanmar Time