Guatemala
CST
France
CEST

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 8 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Puerto Barrios, Guatemala is 11:00 am11:00 in Lomme, France

Puerto Barrios to Lomme call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Puerto Barrios which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Lomme

3:00 am03:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Puerto Barrios, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Lomme, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Puerto Barrios, Guatemala / 11:00 am11:00 Lomme, France

Puerto Barrios, Guatemala Lomme, France
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Puerto Barrios Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Puerto Barrios Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
PBR, Puehrto-Barrios, Puerto Barijosas, Puerto Barios, Puerto Barrios, ba li ao si gang, Пуерто Бариос, Пуэрто-Барриос, פוארטו באריוס, 巴里奧斯港
Population
56,605
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 43' N Latitude / 88° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502

Lomme Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lomme Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Lomm, Lomme, Ломм
Population
29,892
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 38' N Latitude / 2° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33