Guatemala
CST
Indonesia
WITA

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 14 hours behind WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Puerto Barrios, Guatemala is 10:30 pm22:30 in Kendari, Indonesia

Puerto Barrios to Kendari call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in Puerto Barrios which corresponds to 8pm-10pm in Kendari

8:30 am08:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Puerto Barrios, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Kendari, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Puerto Barrios, Guatemala / 10:30 pm22:30 Kendari, Indonesia

Puerto Barrios, Guatemala Kendari, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Puerto Barrios Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Puerto Barrios Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
PBR, Puehrto-Barrios, Puerto Barijosas, Puerto Barios, Puerto Barrios, ba li ao si gang, Пуерто Бариос, Пуэрто-Барриос, פוארטו באריוס, 巴里奧斯港
Population
56,605
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 43' N Latitude / 88° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502

Kendari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kendari Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
KDI, Kendari, Kendaris, Kota Kendari, Kutha Kendhari, ken da li, ken da ri, kendari, keundali, kndary, kndry andwnzy, Кендари, کنداری, کندری، اندونزی, เก็นดารี, ケンダリ, 肯達里, 큰다리
Population
195,006
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 58' S Latitude / 122° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62