Guatemala
CST
Iraq
+03

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 9 hours behind
3:00 pm15:00 in Puerto Barrios, Guatemala is 12:00 am00:00 in Karbala, Iraq

Puerto Barrios to Karbala call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Puerto Barrios which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Karbala

3:00 pm15:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Puerto Barrios, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 (Karbala, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Puerto Barrios, Guatemala / 12:00 am00:00 Karbala, Iraq

Puerto Barrios, Guatemala Karbala, Iraq
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Puerto Barrios Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Puerto Barrios Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
PBR, Puehrto-Barrios, Puerto Barijosas, Puerto Barios, Puerto Barrios, ba li ao si gang, Пуерто Бариос, Пуэрто-Барриос, פוארטו באריוס, 巴里奧斯港
Population
56,605
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 43' N Latitude / 88° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502

Karbala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Karbala Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Karbala, Karbala', Karbalaa, Karbalo, Karbalá, Karbalā’, Karbila, Karmpala, Kerbala, Kerbela, Kərbəla, Meshed Hussain, Meshed Hussein, Nainawa, Qerbelaja, Shathi'ul-Furat, Vilojati Karbalo, al-Ghadiriya, ka er ba la, kaleuballa, karabala, karbala, karpala, karubara, karubara xian, krbla, krblaʾ, ktrbala, Καρμπάλα, Вилояти Карбало, Карбала, Кербала, Кербела, Քերբելա, כרבלא, מחוז כרבלא, كةربالا, كربلاء, محافظة كربلاء, کربلا, کەربەلا, ڪربلا, करबला, কারবালা, ਕਰਬਲਾ, கர்பலா, കർബല, ქარბალა, カルバラー, カルバラー県, 卡爾巴拉, 카르발라
Population
434,450
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 36' N Latitude / 44° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964