Guatemala
CST
Thailand
+07

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 13 hours behind
12:30 am00:30 in Puerto Barrios, Guatemala is 1:30 pm13:30 in Ban Lam Luk Ka, Thailand

Puerto Barrios to Ban Lam Luk Ka call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Puerto Barrios which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Ban Lam Luk Ka

12:30 am00:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Puerto Barrios, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 (Ban Lam Luk Ka, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Puerto Barrios, Guatemala / 1:30 pm13:30 Ban Lam Luk Ka, Thailand

Puerto Barrios, Guatemala Ban Lam Luk Ka, Thailand
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Puerto Barrios Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Puerto Barrios Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
PBR, Puehrto-Barrios, Puerto Barijosas, Puerto Barios, Puerto Barrios, ba li ao si gang, Пуерто Бариос, Пуэрто-Барриос, פוארטו באריוס, 巴里奧斯港
Population
56,605
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 43' N Latitude / 88° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502

Ban Lam Luk Ka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ban Lam Luk Ka Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Lam Luk Ka, Luk Ka, Lūk Ka
Population
60,700
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 58' N Latitude / 100° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66