Guatemala
CST
Mexico
CST

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Santa Cruz del Quiche, Guatemala is 1:00 pm13:00 in Tlaquepaque, Mexico

Santa Cruz del Quiche to Tlaquepaque call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Santa Cruz del Quiche which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Tlaquepaque

1:00 pm13:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Santa Cruz del Quiche, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Tlaquepaque, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Santa Cruz del Quiche, Guatemala / 1:00 pm13:00 Tlaquepaque, Mexico

Santa Cruz del Quiche, Guatemala Tlaquepaque, Mexico
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Santa Cruz del Quiche Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santa Cruz del Quiche Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
AQB, Santa Cruz del Quiche, Santa Cruz del Quiché, Santa-Krus-del'-Kiche, Санта-Крус-дель-Киче
Population
23,618
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 01' N Latitude / 91° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502

Tlaquepaque Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 2, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 2, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tlaquepaque Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
San Pedro Tlaquepaque, Tlakepake, Tlakepakė, Tlaquepaque, te la ke pa ke, tlakwpakw, torakepake, Тлакепаке, تلاکوپاکو, ტლაკეპაკე, トラケパケ, 特拉克帕克
Population
575,942
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 38' N Latitude / 103° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52