Guatemala
CST
Peru
-05

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 1 hours behind
9:30 am09:30 in Solola, Guatemala is 10:30 am10:30 in Puerto Maldonado, Peru

Solola to Puerto Maldonado call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Solola which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Puerto Maldonado

9:30 am09:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Solola, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 (Puerto Maldonado, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Solola, Guatemala / 10:30 am10:30 Puerto Maldonado, Peru

Solola, Guatemala Puerto Maldonado, Peru
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Solola Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Solola Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
Solola, Sololá, Солола
Population
45,373
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 46' N Latitude / 91° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502

Puerto Maldonado Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Puerto Maldonado Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Maldonado, PEM, Portus Maldonatus, Puehrta-Mal'danada, Puehrto-Mal'donado, Puerto Maldonadas, Puerto Maldonado, Puerto-Mal'donado, ma er duo na duo gang, pueleutomaldonado, pueruto・marudonado, pwrytw maldwnadw, pwyrtw maldwnadw, Пуерто Малдонадо, Пуерто-Мальдонадо, Пуэрта-Мальданада, Пуэрто-Мальдонадо, פוארטו מלדונדו, پوئرتو مالدونادو, پوریتو مالدونادو, პუერტო-მალდონადო, プエルト・マルドナド, 馬爾多納多港, 푸에르토말도나도
Population
37,543
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 35' S Latitude / 69° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51