Guatemala
CST
YEKST
Yekaterinburg Summer Time
GMT +6

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 12 hours behind Yekaterinburg Summer Time
4:30 pm16:30 in Solola, Guatemala is 4:30 am04:30 in YEKST

Solola to YEKST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Solola which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in YEKST

4:30 pm16:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Solola, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 Yekaterinburg Summer Time (YEKST). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Solola, Guatemala / 4:30 am04:30 YEKST

Solola, Guatemala YEKST
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Solola Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Solola Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
Solola, Sololá, Солола
Population
45,373
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 46' N Latitude / 91° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502

Yekaterinburg Summer Time

Offset: YEKST is 6 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

YEKST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +06 - basic short
  • +0600 - basic
  • +06:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0600 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates six hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Foxtrot - Military abbreviation for YEKST
  • F - short form of 'Foxtrot'
Time zones with the GMT +6 offset:
  • ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
  • BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
  • BDT - Bangladesh Time
  • BTT - Bhutan Time
  • F - Foxtrot Time Zone
  • IOT - Indian Chagos Time
  • KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
  • OMST - Omsk Standard Time
  • QYZT - Qyzylorda Time
  • XJT - Xinjiang Time
  • YEKST - Yekaterinburg Summer Time