Guatemala
CST
China
CST

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 14 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Tiquisate, Guatemala is 11:30 pm23:30 in Yulin, China

Tiquisate to Yulin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in Tiquisate which corresponds to 8pm-10pm in Yulin

9:30 am09:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Tiquisate, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Yulin, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Tiquisate, Guatemala / 11:30 pm23:30 Yulin, China

Tiquisate, Guatemala Yulin, China
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Tiquisate Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tiquisate Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
Pueblo Nuevo, Pueblo Nuevo Tiquisate, Tiquisate, Tiquizate
Population
18,189
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 17' N Latitude / 91° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502

Yulin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yulin Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Giok-lim-chhi, Gio̍k-lîm-chhī, Jue-lin, Jujlin', Jü-lin, Ngiuk-lim-su, Ngiu̍k-lìm-sṳ, Ngoc Lam, Nguk-ling, Ngṳ̆k-lìng, Ngọc Lâm, Watlam, Watlam-hsien, YLX, Yo-ling, Yoglinz, Yu-lin-chen, Yu-lin-hsien, Yulin, Yü-lin-chen, Yü-lin-hsien, wilin si, yu lin, yu lin shi, ywlayn, ywln, ywln gwangshy, Юйлинь, یولاین, یولن, یولن، گوانگشی, 玉林, 玉林市, 위린 시
Population
148,485
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 37' N Latitude / 110° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86