Guatemala
CST

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 14 hours behind
9:30 am09:30 in Tiquisate, Guatemala is 11:30 pm23:30 in Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru, Malaysia

Tiquisate to Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in Tiquisate which corresponds to 8pm-10pm in Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru

9:30 am09:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Tiquisate, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 (Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Tiquisate, Guatemala / 11:30 pm23:30 Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru, Malaysia

Tiquisate, Guatemala Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru, Malaysia
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Tiquisate Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tiquisate Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
Pueblo Nuevo, Pueblo Nuevo Tiquisate, Tiquisate, Tiquizate
Population
18,189
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 17' N Latitude / 91° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502

Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Kampung Pasir Gudang, Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru
Population
145,639
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 28' N Latitude / 103° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60