Guatemala
CST
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 11 hours behind PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Tiquisate, Guatemala is 10:30 pm22:30 in Kharian, Pakistan

Tiquisate to Kharian call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Tiquisate which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Kharian

11:30 am11:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Tiquisate, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Kharian, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Tiquisate, Guatemala / 10:30 pm22:30 Kharian, Pakistan

Tiquisate, Guatemala Kharian, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Tiquisate Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tiquisate Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
Pueblo Nuevo, Pueblo Nuevo Tiquisate, Tiquisate, Tiquizate
Population
18,189
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 17' N Latitude / 91° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502

Kharian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kharian Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Kharian
Population
81,435
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 48' N Latitude / 73° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92