Guatemala
CST
Vietnam
+07

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 13 hours behind
10:00 pm22:00 in Tiquisate, Guatemala is 11:00 am11:00 in Son La, Vietnam

Tiquisate to Son La call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Tiquisate which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Son La

10:00 pm22:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Tiquisate, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 (Son La, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Tiquisate, Guatemala / 11:00 am11:00 Son La, Vietnam

Tiquisate, Guatemala Son La, Vietnam
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Tiquisate Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tiquisate Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
Pueblo Nuevo, Pueblo Nuevo Tiquisate, Tiquisate, Tiquizate
Population
18,189
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 17' N Latitude / 91° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502

Son La Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Son La Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
SQH, Son La, Son La Chau, Son Lu, Son-La, Sơn La, Thanh Pho Son La, Thành Phố Sơn La, shan luo shi, Сон-Ла, 山羅市
Population
19,054
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 19' N Latitude / 103° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84