Guernsey
BST
Florida, USA
EDT

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 5 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Saint Peter Port, Guernsey is 6:00 am06:00 in Coral Terrace, FL, USA

Saint Peter Port to Coral Terrace call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Saint Peter Port which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Coral Terrace

11:00 am11:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Saint Peter Port, Guernsey). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
6:00 am06:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Coral Terrace, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Saint Peter Port, Guernsey / 6:00 am06:00 Coral Terrace, FL, USA

Saint Peter Port, Guernsey Coral Terrace, FL, USA
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Saint Peter Port Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint Peter Port Facts

Country
Guernsey
Alternative Names
GCI, Saint Peter Port, Saint Pierre Port, Saint-Pierre-Port, Sanktapetrurbo, Sejnt Pitur Port, Sent Piter Port, Sent Piter Portas, Sent-Pitehr-Port, Sent-Piter-Port, Sentpiterporta, Sentpīterporta, St Peter Port, St. Peter Port, san bytr bwrt, seinteupiteopoteu, sent pi texr phxrt, sheng bi de gang, sn ptr pwrt, snt pytr pwrt, Сейнт Питър Порт, Сент Питер Порт, Сент-Питер-Порт, Сент-Пітер-Порт, Сент-Пітэр-Порт, סנט פיטר פורט, سان بيتر بورت, سن پتر پورت, سینٹ پیٹر پورٹ, เซนต์ปีเตอร์พอร์ต, სენტ-პიტერ-პორტი, セント・ピーター・ポート, 圣彼得港, 세인트피터포트
Population
16,488
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 27' N Latitude / 2° 32' W Longitude

Coral Terrace Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Coral Terrace Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Population
24,376
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 44' N Latitude / 80° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1