GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 5 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Bissau, Guinea Bissau is 11:00 pm23:00 in Sheikhpura, India

Bissau to Sheikhpura call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12:30pm in Bissau which corresponds to 1:30pm-6pm in Sheikhpura

5:30 pm17:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Bissau, Guinea Bissau). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Sheikhpura, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Bissau, Guinea Bissau / 11:00 pm23:00 Sheikhpura, India

Bissau, Guinea Bissau Sheikhpura, India
12am (midnight) 5:30 am
1am 6:30 am
2am 7:30 am
3am 8:30 am
4am 9:30 am
5am 10:30 am
6am 11:30 am
7am 12:30 pm
8am 1:30 pm
9am 2:30 pm
10am 3:30 pm
11am 4:30 pm
12pm (noon) 5:30 pm
1pm 6:30 pm
2pm 7:30 pm
3pm 8:30 pm
4pm 9:30 pm
5pm 10:30 pm
6pm 11:30 pm
7pm 12:30 am
8pm 1:30 am
9pm 2:30 am
10pm 3:30 am
11pm 4:30 am
0:00 5:30
1:00 6:30
2:00 7:30
3:00 8:30
4:00 9:30
5:00 10:30
6:00 11:30
7:00 12:30
8:00 13:30
9:00 14:30
10:00 15:30
11:00 16:30
12:00 17:30
13:00 18:30
14:00 19:30
15:00 20:30
16:00 21:30
17:00 22:30
18:00 23:30
19:00 0:30
20:00 1:30
21:00 2:30
22:00 3:30
23:00 4:30

Bissau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Bissau Facts

Country
Guinea Bissau
Alternative Names
Bisao, Bisau, Bisau - Bissau, Bisauo, Bisava, Bisaŭo, Biso, Bissa, Bissao, Bissau, Bissá, Bisáu, Mpissaou, OXB, Sao Jose de Bissau, São José de Bissáu, Wisaw, bi shao, bis sea, bis'sa'u, bisa'u, bisau, bsaw, bysaw, bysayw, picavu, Μπισσάου, Бисао, Бисау, Бісау, Բիսաու, ביסאו, بساؤ, بيساو, بیسائو, بیساو, बिसाउ, বিসাউ, বিস্সাউ, ਬਿਸਾਊ, பிசாவு, บิสเซา, བི་སའོ།, ბისაუ, ቢሳው, ビサウ, 比紹, 比绍, 비사우
Population
388,028
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 51' N Latitude / 15° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+245

Sheikhpura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sheikhpura Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Shaikhpura, Sheikhpura
Population
46,718
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 08' N Latitude / 85° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91