GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0
MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 3 hours behind of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Bissau, Guinea Bissau is 6:30 pm18:30 in Gribanovskiy, Russia

Bissau to Gribanovskiy call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Bissau which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Gribanovskiy

3:30 pm15:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Bissau, Guinea Bissau). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Gribanovskiy, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Bissau, Guinea Bissau / 6:30 pm18:30 Gribanovskiy, Russia

Bissau, Guinea Bissau Gribanovskiy, Russia
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Bissau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Bissau Facts

Country
Guinea Bissau
Alternative Names
Bisao, Bisau, Bisau - Bissau, Bisauo, Bisava, Bisaŭo, Biso, Bissa, Bissao, Bissau, Bissá, Bisáu, Mpissaou, OXB, Sao Jose de Bissau, São José de Bissáu, Wisaw, bi shao, bis sea, bis'sa'u, bisa'u, bisau, bsaw, bysaw, bysayw, picavu, Μπισσάου, Бисао, Бисау, Бісау, Բիսաու, ביסאו, بساؤ, بيساو, بیسائو, بیساو, बिसाउ, বিসাউ, বিস্সাউ, ਬਿਸਾਊ, பிசாவு, บิสเซา, བི་སའོ།, ბისაუ, ቢሳው, ビサウ, 比紹, 比绍, 비사우
Population
388,028
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 51' N Latitude / 15° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+245

Gribanovskiy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Gribanovskiy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bol'shaya Gribanovka, Bol’shaya Gribanovka, Gribanovskij, Gribanovskiy, Gribanowka, Грибановский
Population
17,220
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 27' N Latitude / 41° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7