GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 3 hours behind of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Catio, Guinea Bissau is 7:30 pm19:30 in Mariehamn, Aland Islands

Catio to Mariehamn call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Catio which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Mariehamn

4:30 pm16:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Catio, Guinea Bissau). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Mariehamn, Aland Islands). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Catio, Guinea Bissau / 7:30 pm19:30 Mariehamn, Aland Islands

Catio, Guinea Bissau Mariehamn, Aland Islands
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Catio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Catio Facts

Country
Guinea Bissau
Alternative Names
Catio, Catió
Population
9,898
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 16' N Latitude / 15° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+245

Mariehamn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mariehamn Facts

Country
Aland Islands
Alternative Names
MHQ, Maarianhamina, Marianhamina, Mariankhamina, Mariehameena, Mariehamn, Mariekhamn, Mariuhoefn, Mariyekhamn, Marrianhamina, Maríuhöfn, malieham, mariehamun, Мариехамн, マリエハムン, 마리에함
Population
10,682
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
60° 05' N Latitude / 19° 56' E Longitude