GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0
CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 1 hours behind of CET (Central European Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Catio, Guinea Bissau is 9:30 pm21:30 in Dar el Beida, Algeria

Catio to Dar el Beida call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Catio which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Dar el Beida

8:30 pm20:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Catio, Guinea Bissau). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 CET (Central European Time) (Dar el Beida, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

8:30 pm20:30 Catio, Guinea Bissau / 9:30 pm21:30 Dar el Beida, Algeria

Catio, Guinea Bissau Dar el Beida, Algeria
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Catio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Catio Facts

Country
Guinea Bissau
Alternative Names
Catio, Catió
Population
9,898
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 16' N Latitude / 15° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+245

Dar el Beida Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Dar el Beida Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Dar El Baida, Dar el Beida, Dar el Beïda, Dar-ehl'-Bejda, La Maison Blanche, Maison Blanche, ad-Dar al-Baydaʼ, ad-Dar al-baydaʾ, ad-Dār al-Bayḍāʼ, ad-Dār al-bayḍāʾ, aldar albydaʾ, Дар-эль-Бейда, الدار البيضاء
Population
37,311
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 42' N Latitude / 3° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213