GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0
AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time)
GMT +10

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 10 hours behind of AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Catio, Guinea Bissau is 10:00 am10:00 in Maitland, Australia

Catio to Maitland call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Catio which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Maitland

12:00 am00:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Catio, Guinea Bissau). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (Maitland, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Catio, Guinea Bissau / 10:00 am10:00 Maitland, Australia

Catio, Guinea Bissau Maitland, Australia
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Catio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Catio Facts

Country
Guinea Bissau
Alternative Names
Catio, Catió
Population
9,898
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 16' N Latitude / 15° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+245

Maitland Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 4 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Maitland Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
MTL, Maitland, Mehjtlend, Mejtland, Mejtlend, West Maitland, mei te lan, mytlnd yyny gwnyy wlz, Мейтленд, Мејтланд, Мэйтленд, میئٹلینڈ، نیو ساؤتھ ویلز, میتلند، یئنی گونئی ولز, میٹلینڈ, مێیتلەند، نیو ساوت وێلز, მეიტლენდი, 梅特兰
Population
67,132
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 43' S Latitude / 151° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61