Guinea Bissau
GMT
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 3 hours ahead of
8:30 am08:30 in Catio, Guinea Bissau is 5:30 am05:30 in Abaetetuba, Brazil

Catio to Abaetetuba call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Catio which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Abaetetuba

8:30 am08:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Catio, Guinea Bissau). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 (Abaetetuba, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Catio, Guinea Bissau / 5:30 am05:30 Abaetetuba, Brazil

Catio, Guinea Bissau Abaetetuba, Brazil
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Catio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Catio Facts

Country
Guinea Bissau
Alternative Names
Catio, Catió
Population
9,898
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 16' N Latitude / 15° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+245

Abaetetuba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Abaetetuba Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Abaete, Abaetetuba, Abaeté
Population
78,050
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 43' S Latitude / 48° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55