Guinea Bissau
GMT
Cameroon
WAT

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 1 hours behind WAT (West Africa Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Catio, Guinea Bissau is 1:00 pm13:00 in Mbanga, Cameroon

Catio to Mbanga call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Catio which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Mbanga

12:00 pm12:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Catio, Guinea Bissau). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Mbanga, Cameroon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:00 pm12:00 Catio, Guinea Bissau / 1:00 pm13:00 Mbanga, Cameroon

Catio, Guinea Bissau Mbanga, Cameroon
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Catio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Catio Facts

Country
Guinea Bissau
Alternative Names
Catio, Catió
Population
9,898
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 16' N Latitude / 15° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+245

Mbanga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Mbanga Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
M'Bange, Mbanga, M’Bangé
Population
42,590
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 30' N Latitude / 9° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237