Guinea Bissau
GMT
China
CST

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 8 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Catio, Guinea Bissau is 1:30 pm13:30 in Zhengjiatun, China

Catio to Zhengjiatun call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Catio which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Zhengjiatun

5:30 am05:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Catio, Guinea Bissau). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Zhengjiatun, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Catio, Guinea Bissau / 1:30 pm13:30 Zhengjiatun, China

Catio, Guinea Bissau Zhengjiatun, China
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Catio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Catio Facts

Country
Guinea Bissau
Alternative Names
Catio, Catió
Population
9,898
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 16' N Latitude / 15° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+245

Zhengjiatun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhengjiatun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Cheng-chia-t'un, Cheng-chia-t'un-chen, Cheng-chia-t’un, Cheng-chia-t’un-chen, Chengkiatun, Liao-yuan, Liao-yuan-hsien, Liao-yüan, Liao-yüan-hsien, Shuangliao, Zhengjiatun
Population
93,666
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 30' N Latitude / 123° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86