GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0
CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 6 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Catio, Guinea Bissau is 1:30 am01:30 in Curridabat, Costa Rica

Catio to Curridabat call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Catio which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Curridabat

7:30 am07:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Catio, Guinea Bissau). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Curridabat, Costa Rica). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Catio, Guinea Bissau / 1:30 am01:30 Curridabat, Costa Rica

Catio, Guinea Bissau Curridabat, Costa Rica
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Catio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Catio Facts

Country
Guinea Bissau
Alternative Names
Catio, CatiĆ³
Population
9,898
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 16' N Latitude / 15° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+245

Curridabat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Curridabat Facts

Country
Costa Rica
Alternative Names
Curridabat
Population
34,586
Currency
Colon (CRC)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 54' N Latitude / 84° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+506