Guinea Bissau
GMT
Cuba
CDT

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 4 hours ahead of CDT ()
12:30 pm12:30 in Catio, Guinea Bissau is 8:30 am08:30 in Nuevitas, Cuba

Catio to Nuevitas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Catio which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Nuevitas

12:30 pm12:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Catio, Guinea Bissau). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 CDT () (Nuevitas, Cuba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Catio, Guinea Bissau / 8:30 am08:30 Nuevitas, Cuba

Catio, Guinea Bissau Nuevitas, Cuba
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Catio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Catio Facts

Country
Guinea Bissau
Alternative Names
Catio, CatiĆ³
Population
9,898
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 16' N Latitude / 15° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+245

Nuevitas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT -
CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Cuba Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nuevitas Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
Nuevitas
Population
54,022
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 32' N Latitude / 77° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53