Guinea Bissau
GMT
Ghana
GMT

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 0 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Catio, Guinea Bissau is 8:30 am08:30 in Prestea, Ghana

Catio to Prestea call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Catio which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Prestea

8:30 am08:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Catio, Guinea Bissau). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Prestea, Ghana). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Catio, Guinea Bissau / 8:30 am08:30 Prestea, Ghana

Catio, Guinea Bissau Prestea, Ghana
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Catio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Catio Facts

Country
Guinea Bissau
Alternative Names
Catio, CatiĆ³
Population
9,898
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 16' N Latitude / 15° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+245

Prestea Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Prestea Facts

Country
Ghana
Alternative Names
Esamang, Prestea
Population
35,155
Currency
Cedi (GHS)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 26' N Latitude / 2° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+233