GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0
HNP
Heure Normale du Pacifique
GMT -8

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 8 hours ahead of Heure Normale du Pacifique
2:30 am02:30 in Catio, Guinea Bissau is 6:30 pm18:30 in HNP

Catio to HNP call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Catio which corresponds to 8am-10am in HNP

2:30 am02:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Catio, Guinea Bissau). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 Heure Normale du Pacifique (HNP). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Catio, Guinea Bissau / 6:30 pm18:30 HNP

Catio, Guinea Bissau HNP
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Catio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Catio Facts

Country
Guinea Bissau
Alternative Names
Catio, CatiĆ³
Population
9,898
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 16' N Latitude / 15° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+245