Guinea Bissau
GMT
India
IST

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 5 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Catio, Guinea Bissau is 8:00 am08:00 in Rajaori, India

Catio to Rajaori call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12:30pm in Catio which corresponds to 1:30pm-6pm in Rajaori

2:30 am02:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Catio, Guinea Bissau). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Rajaori, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

2:30 am02:30 Catio, Guinea Bissau / 8:00 am08:00 Rajaori, India

Catio, Guinea Bissau Rajaori, India
12am (midnight) 5:30 am
1am 6:30 am
2am 7:30 am
3am 8:30 am
4am 9:30 am
5am 10:30 am
6am 11:30 am
7am 12:30 pm
8am 1:30 pm
9am 2:30 pm
10am 3:30 pm
11am 4:30 pm
12pm (noon) 5:30 pm
1pm 6:30 pm
2pm 7:30 pm
3pm 8:30 pm
4pm 9:30 pm
5pm 10:30 pm
6pm 11:30 pm
7pm 12:30 am
8pm 1:30 am
9pm 2:30 am
10pm 3:30 am
11pm 4:30 am
0:00 5:30
1:00 6:30
2:00 7:30
3:00 8:30
4:00 9:30
5:00 10:30
6:00 11:30
7:00 12:30
8:00 13:30
9:00 14:30
10:00 15:30
11:00 16:30
12:00 17:30
13:00 18:30
14:00 19:30
15:00 20:30
16:00 21:30
17:00 22:30
18:00 23:30
19:00 0:30
20:00 1:30
21:00 2:30
22:00 3:30
23:00 4:30

Catio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Catio Facts

Country
Guinea Bissau
Alternative Names
Catio, Catió
Population
9,898
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 16' N Latitude / 15° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+245

Rajaori Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Rajaori Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Rajaori, Rajauri, Rājaori, Rājauri, rajwary, rajwry, راجواری, راجوري, راجوری
Population
27,792
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 22' N Latitude / 74° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91