GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0
IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 3 hours behind of IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Catio, Guinea Bissau is 1:00 pm13:00 in Umm el Fahm, Israel

Catio to Umm el Fahm call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Catio which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Umm el Fahm

10:00 am10:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Catio, Guinea Bissau). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Umm el Fahm, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Catio, Guinea Bissau / 1:00 pm13:00 Umm el Fahm, Israel

Catio, Guinea Bissau Umm el Fahm, Israel
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Catio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Catio Facts

Country
Guinea Bissau
Alternative Names
Catio, Catió
Population
9,898
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 16' N Latitude / 15° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+245

Umm el Fahm Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
IST - Israel Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Umm el Fahm Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
El Fahm, Umm al Fahm, Umm el Faham, Umm el Fahm, Umm el Faḥm, alfhm, am alfhm, am‌alfhm, auma ٱlfahm, bam alnwr, biaumi ٱlnuwr, אם אל פחם, أم الفحم, أُمَّ ٱلْفَحْم, الفحم, ام الفحم, ام‌الفحم, بأم النور, بِأُمِّ ٱلْنُّور, ٱlfahm, ٱلْفَحْم
Population
41,030
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 31' N Latitude / 35° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972