GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0
MSK
Moscow Standard Time
GMT +3

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 3 hours behind of Moscow Standard Time
1:30 am01:30 in Catio, Guinea Bissau is 4:30 am04:30 in MSK

Catio to MSK call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Catio which corresponds to 11am-6pm in MSK

1:30 am01:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Catio, Guinea Bissau). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 Moscow Standard Time (MSK). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Catio, Guinea Bissau / 4:30 am04:30 MSK

Catio, Guinea Bissau MSK
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Catio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Catio Facts

Country
Guinea Bissau
Alternative Names
Catio, CatiĆ³
Population
9,898
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 16' N Latitude / 15° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+245

Moscow Standard Time

Offset: MSK is 3 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Europe

Countries: It is used in following countries: Russia, Ukraine

Principal Cities: The largest city in the MSK timezone is Moscow from Russia with population about 10.381 million people. Other major cities in the area are Saint Petersburg, Nizhniy Novgorod, Kazan, Rostov na Donu

Daylight Saving: Moscow Standard Time (MSK) is not adjusted for daylight saving therefore MSK remains the same through out the year. This means, unlike some time zones where the clock is set forward by one hour every summer and backward by one hour during winter to adjust for daylight saving, Moscow Standard Time remains the same

MSK Time Zone Geo Map
MSK timezone map

MSK representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +03 - basic short
  • +0300 - basic
  • +03:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0300 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates three hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Charlie - Military abbreviation for MSK
  • C - short form of 'Charlie'
IANA/Olson: Reflects MSK time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • Europe/Moscow
  • Europe/Simferopol
  • W-SU
Time zones with the GMT +3 offset:
  • EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
  • MSK - Moscow Standard Time
  • AST - Arabia Standard Time
  • C - Charlie Time Zone
  • EAT - Eastern Africa Time
  • FET - Further Eastern European Time
  • IDT - Israel Daylight Time
  • TRT - Turkey Time
  • +03 -
  • GMT - GMT+03:00