Guinea Bissau
GMT
Namibia
CAT

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 2 hours behind CAT (Central Africa Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Catio, Guinea Bissau is 1:00 am01:00 in Keetmanshoop, Namibia

Catio to Keetmanshoop call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Catio which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Keetmanshoop

11:00 pm23:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Catio, Guinea Bissau). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Keetmanshoop, Namibia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Catio, Guinea Bissau / 1:00 am01:00 Keetmanshoop, Namibia

Catio, Guinea Bissau Keetmanshoop, Namibia
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Catio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Catio Facts

Country
Guinea Bissau
Alternative Names
Catio, Catió
Population
9,898
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 16' N Latitude / 15° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+245

Keetmanshoop Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Keetmanshoop Facts

Country
Namibia
Alternative Names
KMP, Keetmanshoop, Ketmanshopas, Ketmanskhop, Kitmanskhup, ji te man si hu pu, keiteumanseuhopeu, ketomansufupu, kytmanshwp, qytmnshwp, Кетмансхоп, Китмансхуп, Кітмансхуп, קיטמנסהופ, کیتمانشوپ, ケートマンスフープ, 基特曼斯胡普, 케이트만스호프
Population
15,608
Currency
Dollar (NAD)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 34' S Latitude / 18° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+264