Guinea Bissau
GMT
New Jersey, USA
EDT

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 4 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Catio, Guinea Bissau is 4:00 am04:00 in North Bergen, NJ, USA

Catio to North Bergen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Catio which corresponds to 8am-2pm in North Bergen

8:00 am08:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Catio, Guinea Bissau). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (North Bergen, NJ, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Catio, Guinea Bissau / 4:00 am04:00 North Bergen, NJ, USA

Catio, Guinea Bissau North Bergen, NJ, USA
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Catio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Catio Facts

Country
Guinea Bissau
Alternative Names
Catio, Catió
Population
9,898
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 16' N Latitude / 15° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+245

North Bergen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

North Bergen Facts

Country
USA
State
New Jersey
Alternative Names
brgn shmaly nywjrsy, برگن شمالی، نیوجرسی
Population
63,484
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 48' N Latitude / 74° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1