GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0
EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 4 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Catio, Guinea Bissau is 4:30 pm16:30 in Palisades Park, NJ, USA

Catio to Palisades Park call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Catio which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Palisades Park

8:30 pm20:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Catio, Guinea Bissau). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Palisades Park, NJ, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Catio, Guinea Bissau / 4:30 pm16:30 Palisades Park, NJ, USA

Catio, Guinea Bissau Palisades Park, NJ, USA
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Catio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Catio Facts

Country
Guinea Bissau
Alternative Names
Catio, Catió
Population
9,898
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 16' N Latitude / 15° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+245

Palisades Park Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Palisades Park Facts

Country
USA
State
New Jersey
Alternative Names
Palisade Park, Palisades Park, Palisehjds Park, Palisejds Park, paelliseijeupakeu, palysadys park nyw jrsy, palysydz park nywjrsy, Палисејдс Парк, Палисэйдс Парк, پالیسادیس پارک، نیو جرسی, پالیسیدز پارک، نیوجرسی, 팰리세이즈파크
Population
20,743
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 50' N Latitude / 73° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1