Guinea Bissau
GMT
NPT
Nepal Time
GMT +5:45

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 5 hours and 45 minutes behind Nepal Time
1:30 pm13:30 in Catio, Guinea Bissau is 7:15 pm19:15 in NPT

Catio to NPT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12:15pm in Catio which corresponds to 1:45pm-6pm in NPT

1:30 pm13:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Catio, Guinea Bissau). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
7:15 pm19:15 Nepal Time (NPT). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Catio, Guinea Bissau / 7:15 pm19:15 NPT

Catio, Guinea Bissau NPT
12am (midnight) 5:45 am
1am 6:45 am
2am 7:45 am
3am 8:45 am
4am 9:45 am
5am 10:45 am
6am 11:45 am
7am 12:45 pm
8am 1:45 pm
9am 2:45 pm
10am 3:45 pm
11am 4:45 pm
12pm (noon) 5:45 pm
1pm 6:45 pm
2pm 7:45 pm
3pm 8:45 pm
4pm 9:45 pm
5pm 10:45 pm
6pm 11:45 pm
7pm 12:45 am
8pm 1:45 am
9pm 2:45 am
10pm 3:45 am
11pm 4:45 am
0:00 5:45
1:00 6:45
2:00 7:45
3:00 8:45
4:00 9:45
5:00 10:45
6:00 11:45
7:00 12:45
8:00 13:45
9:00 14:45
10:00 15:45
11:00 16:45
12:00 17:45
13:00 18:45
14:00 19:45
15:00 20:45
16:00 21:45
17:00 22:45
18:00 23:45
19:00 0:45
20:00 1:45
21:00 2:45
22:00 3:45
23:00 4:45

Catio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Catio Facts

Country
Guinea Bissau
Alternative Names
Catio, CatiĆ³
Population
9,898
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 16' N Latitude / 15° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+245

Nepal Time

Offset: NPT is 5 hours and 45 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

NPT Time Zone Geo Map
NPT timezone map

NPT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0545 - basic
  • +05:45 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0545 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (05) and minutes (45) of the offset. Indicates five hour and forty-five minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.