GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0
OMST
Omsk Standard Time
GMT +6

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 6 hours behind of Omsk Standard Time
11:00 am11:00 in Catio, Guinea Bissau is 5:00 pm17:00 in OMST

Catio to OMST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Catio which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in OMST

11:00 am11:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Catio, Guinea Bissau). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 Omsk Standard Time (OMST). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Catio, Guinea Bissau / 5:00 pm17:00 OMST

Catio, Guinea Bissau OMST
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Catio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Catio Facts

Country
Guinea Bissau
Alternative Names
Catio, CatiĆ³
Population
9,898
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 16' N Latitude / 15° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+245