Guinea Bissau
GMT
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 5 hours behind PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Catio, Guinea Bissau is 8:00 am08:00 in Bhit Shah, Pakistan

Catio to Bhit Shah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Catio which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Bhit Shah

3:00 am03:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Catio, Guinea Bissau). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Bhit Shah, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Catio, Guinea Bissau / 8:00 am08:00 Bhit Shah, Pakistan

Catio, Guinea Bissau Bhit Shah, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Catio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Catio Facts

Country
Guinea Bissau
Alternative Names
Catio, CatiĆ³
Population
9,898
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 16' N Latitude / 15° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+245

Bhit Shah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Bhit Shah Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Bhit Shah
Population
19,325
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 48' N Latitude / 68° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92