Guinea Bissau
GMT
Russia
+04

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 4 hours behind
9:30 am09:30 in Catio, Guinea Bissau is 1:30 pm13:30 in Igra, Russia

Catio to Igra call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Catio which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Igra

9:30 am09:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Catio, Guinea Bissau). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 (Igra, Russia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Catio, Guinea Bissau / 1:30 pm13:30 Igra, Russia

Catio, Guinea Bissau Igra, Russia
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Catio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Catio Facts

Country
Guinea Bissau
Alternative Names
Catio, Catió
Population
9,898
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 16' N Latitude / 15° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+245

Igra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Igra Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Igra, Игра
Population
22,033
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
57° 33' N Latitude / 53° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7