Guinea Bissau
GMT
Sri Lanka
+0530

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 5 hours and 30 minutes behind
1:00 pm13:00 in Catio, Guinea Bissau is 6:30 pm18:30 in Negombo, Sri Lanka

Catio to Negombo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12:30pm in Catio which corresponds to 1:30pm-6pm in Negombo

1:00 pm13:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Catio, Guinea Bissau). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 (Negombo, Sri Lanka). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Catio, Guinea Bissau / 6:30 pm18:30 Negombo, Sri Lanka

Catio, Guinea Bissau Negombo, Sri Lanka
12am (midnight) 5:30 am
1am 6:30 am
2am 7:30 am
3am 8:30 am
4am 9:30 am
5am 10:30 am
6am 11:30 am
7am 12:30 pm
8am 1:30 pm
9am 2:30 pm
10am 3:30 pm
11am 4:30 pm
12pm (noon) 5:30 pm
1pm 6:30 pm
2pm 7:30 pm
3pm 8:30 pm
4pm 9:30 pm
5pm 10:30 pm
6pm 11:30 pm
7pm 12:30 am
8pm 1:30 am
9pm 2:30 am
10pm 3:30 am
11pm 4:30 am
0:00 5:30
1:00 6:30
2:00 7:30
3:00 8:30
4:00 9:30
5:00 10:30
6:00 11:30
7:00 12:30
8:00 13:30
9:00 14:30
10:00 15:30
11:00 16:30
12:00 17:30
13:00 18:30
14:00 19:30
15:00 20:30
16:00 21:30
17:00 22:30
18:00 23:30
19:00 0:30
20:00 1:30
21:00 2:30
22:00 3:30
23:00 4:30

Catio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Catio Facts

Country
Guinea Bissau
Alternative Names
Catio, Catió
Population
9,898
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 16' N Latitude / 15° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+245

Negombo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+0530 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during , currently in use.

Negombo Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
Negombas, Negombo, nei gong bo, nigonbo, nirkolumpu, nygwmbw, Негомбо, نیگومبو, நீர்கொழும்பு, මීගමුව, ニゴンボ, 內貢博
Population
137,223
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 12' N Latitude / 79° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94