Guinea Bissau
GMT
Texas, USA
CDT

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 5 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Catio, Guinea Bissau is 8:30 am08:30 in Ennis, TX, USA

Catio to Ennis call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Catio which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Ennis

1:30 pm13:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Catio, Guinea Bissau). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Ennis, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Catio, Guinea Bissau / 8:30 am08:30 Ennis, TX, USA

Catio, Guinea Bissau Ennis, TX, USA
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Catio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Catio Facts

Country
Guinea Bissau
Alternative Names
Catio, Catió
Population
9,898
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 16' N Latitude / 15° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+245

Ennis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Ennis Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Enis, Ennis, Sonoma, anys tgzas, aynys, Енис, انیس، تگزاس, اينيس
Population
19,007
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 19' N Latitude / 96° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1