GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0
ULAT
Ulaanbaatar Time
GMT +8

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 8 hours behind of Ulaanbaatar Time
1:00 pm13:00 in Catio, Guinea Bissau is 9:00 pm21:00 in ULAT

Catio to ULAT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Catio which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in ULAT

1:00 pm13:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Catio, Guinea Bissau). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 Ulaanbaatar Time (ULAT). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Catio, Guinea Bissau / 9:00 pm21:00 ULAT

Catio, Guinea Bissau ULAT
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Catio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Catio Facts

Country
Guinea Bissau
Alternative Names
Catio, CatiĆ³
Population
9,898
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 16' N Latitude / 15° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+245