Guinea Bissau
GMT
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 1 hours behind BST (British Summer Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Catio, Guinea Bissau is 10:00 am10:00 in North Shields, United Kingdom

Catio to North Shields call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Catio which corresponds to 9am-6pm in North Shields

9:00 am09:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Catio, Guinea Bissau). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 BST (British Summer Time) (North Shields, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

9:00 am09:00 Catio, Guinea Bissau / 10:00 am10:00 North Shields, United Kingdom

Catio, Guinea Bissau North Shields, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Catio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Catio Facts

Country
Guinea Bissau
Alternative Names
Catio, CatiĆ³
Population
9,898
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 16' N Latitude / 15° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+245

North Shields Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

North Shields Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Shields Thuaidh
Population
39,747
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 00' N Latitude / 1° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44