Guinea Bissau
GMT
Uzbekistan
+05

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 5 hours behind
7:00 am07:00 in Catio, Guinea Bissau is 12:00 pm12:00 in Kitob, Uzbekistan

Catio to Kitob call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Catio which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Kitob

7:00 am07:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Catio, Guinea Bissau). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 (Kitob, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Catio, Guinea Bissau / 12:00 pm12:00 Kitob, Uzbekistan

Catio, Guinea Bissau Kitob, Uzbekistan
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Catio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Catio Facts

Country
Guinea Bissau
Alternative Names
Catio, Catió
Population
9,898
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 16' N Latitude / 15° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+245

Kitob Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UST - Uzbekistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Uzbekistan Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kitob Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Kitab, Kitob, Китоб
Population
41,938
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 07' N Latitude / 66° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998