Guinea Bissau
GMT
Washington, USA
PDT

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 7 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Catio, Guinea Bissau is 3:00 pm15:00 in Kirkland, WA, USA

Catio to Kirkland call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Catio which corresponds to 8am-11am in Kirkland

10:00 pm22:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Catio, Guinea Bissau). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Kirkland, WA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Catio, Guinea Bissau / 3:00 pm15:00 Kirkland, WA, USA

Catio, Guinea Bissau Kirkland, WA, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Catio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Catio Facts

Country
Guinea Bissau
Alternative Names
Catio, Catió
Population
9,898
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 16' N Latitude / 15° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+245

Kirkland Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kirkland Facts

Country
USA
State
Washington
Alternative Names
Kerkland, Kirklandas, Kurkland, kakurando, ke ke lan, keokeullaendeu, krklnd washyngtn, kyrkland, Керкланд, Къркланд, كيركلاند, کرکلند، واشینگتن, کرکلینڈ، واشنگٹن, カークランド, 柯克兰, 커클랜드
Population
87,281
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 40' N Latitude / 122° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1