GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0
+5:30
+5:30 GMT
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 5 hours and 30 minutes behind of +5:30 GMT
6:30 am06:30 in Conakry, Guinea is 12:00 pm12:00 in +5:30

Conakry to +5:30 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12:30pm in Conakry which corresponds to 1:30pm-6pm in +5:30

6:30 am06:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Conakry, Guinea). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 +5:30 GMT (+5:30). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

6:30 am06:30 Conakry, Guinea / 12:00 pm12:00 +5:30

Conakry, Guinea +5:30
12am (midnight) 5:30 am
1am 6:30 am
2am 7:30 am
3am 8:30 am
4am 9:30 am
5am 10:30 am
6am 11:30 am
7am 12:30 pm
8am 1:30 pm
9am 2:30 pm
10am 3:30 pm
11am 4:30 pm
12pm (noon) 5:30 pm
1pm 6:30 pm
2pm 7:30 pm
3pm 8:30 pm
4pm 9:30 pm
5pm 10:30 pm
6pm 11:30 pm
7pm 12:30 am
8pm 1:30 am
9pm 2:30 am
10pm 3:30 am
11pm 4:30 am
0:00 5:30
1:00 6:30
2:00 7:30
3:00 8:30
4:00 9:30
5:00 10:30
6:00 11:30
7:00 12:30
8:00 13:30
9:00 14:30
10:00 15:30
11:00 16:30
12:00 17:30
13:00 18:30
14:00 19:30
15:00 20:30
16:00 21:30
17:00 22:30
18:00 23:30
19:00 0:30
20:00 1:30
21:00 2:30
22:00 3:30
23:00 4:30

Conakry Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Conakry Facts

Country
Guinea
Alternative Names
CKY, Conacri, Conakry, Konakri, Konakrio, Konakris, Konakry, ke na ke li, konakeuli, konakuri, Κόνακρι, Конакри, קונאקרי, コナクリ, 科納克里, 코나크리
Population
1,767,200
Currency
Franc (GNF)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 32' N Latitude / 13° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+224