GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0
WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
GMT +7

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 7 hours behind of WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Conakry, Guinea is 9:30 pm21:30 in Ambarawa, Indonesia

Conakry to Ambarawa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Conakry which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Ambarawa

2:30 pm14:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Conakry, Guinea). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Ambarawa, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Conakry, Guinea / 9:30 pm21:30 Ambarawa, Indonesia

Conakry, Guinea Ambarawa, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Conakry Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Conakry Facts

Country
Guinea
Alternative Names
CKY, Conacri, Conakry, Konakri, Konakrio, Konakris, Konakry, ke na ke li, konakeuli, konakuri, Κόνακρι, Конакри, קונאקרי, コナクリ, 科納克里, 코나크리
Population
1,767,200
Currency
Franc (GNF)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 32' N Latitude / 13° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+224

Ambarawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Ambarawa Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Ambarava, Ambarawa
Population
84,379
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 15' S Latitude / 110° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62