Guinea
GMT
Iran
IST

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (Iran Standard Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Conakry, Guinea is 1:00 pm13:00 in Hashtpar, Iran

Conakry to Hashtpar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Conakry which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Hashtpar

9:30 am09:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Conakry, Guinea). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Hashtpar, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

9:30 am09:30 Conakry, Guinea / 1:00 pm13:00 Hashtpar, Iran

Conakry, Guinea Hashtpar, Iran
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Conakry Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Conakry Facts

Country
Guinea
Alternative Names
CKY, Conacri, Conakry, Konakri, Konakrio, Konakris, Konakry, ke na ke li, konakeuli, konakuri, Κόνακρι, Конакри, קונאקרי, コナクリ, 科納克里, 코나크리
Population
1,767,200
Currency
Franc (GNF)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 32' N Latitude / 13° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+224

Hashtpar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Monday, March 22, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Monday, March 22, 2021, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Tuesday, September 21, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on third Sunday of September. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Tuesday, September 21, 2021, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hashtpar Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Gashpar, Hashtpar, Hashtpar-e Tavalesh, Hashtpar-e Tavālesh, Otak Saray, Otaq Sarai, Otaq Saray, Otāq Sarai, Oţāq Sarāy, Talesh, Tālesh, hshtpr, hshtpr twalsh, هشتپر, هشتپر توالش
Population
45,305
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 47' N Latitude / 48° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98