GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0
IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 3 hours behind of IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Conakry, Guinea is 8:00 pm20:00 in Qiryat Mozqin, Israel

Conakry to Qiryat Mozqin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Conakry which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Qiryat Mozqin

5:00 pm17:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Conakry, Guinea). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Qiryat Mozqin, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Conakry, Guinea / 8:00 pm20:00 Qiryat Mozqin, Israel

Conakry, Guinea Qiryat Mozqin, Israel
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Conakry Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Conakry Facts

Country
Guinea
Alternative Names
CKY, Conacri, Conakry, Konakri, Konakrio, Konakris, Konakry, ke na ke li, konakeuli, konakuri, Κόνακρι, Конакри, קונאקרי, コナクリ, 科納克里, 코나크리
Population
1,767,200
Currency
Franc (GNF)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 32' N Latitude / 13° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+224

Qiryat Mozqin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
IST - Israel Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Qiryat Mozqin Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Kir'jat-Mockin, Kiryat Motzkin, Qiryat Motskin, Qiryat Motsqin, Qiryat Motzkin, Qiryat Mozqin, Qiryat Moẕqin, qryt mwzqwn, qryyt mwzqyn, Кирьят-Моцкин, קריית מוצקין, קרית מוצקון
Population
39,404
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 50' N Latitude / 35° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972