GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0
-10:00
-10:00 GMT
GMT -10

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 10 hours ahead of -10:00 GMT
8:00 am08:00 in Fria, Guinea is 10:00 pm22:00 in -10:00

Fria to -10:00 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Fria which corresponds to 8am-10am in -10:00

8:00 am08:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Fria, Guinea). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 -10:00 GMT (-10:00). Offset UTC -10:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Fria, Guinea / 10:00 pm22:00 -10:00

Fria, Guinea -10:00
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Fria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Fria Facts

Country
Guinea
Alternative Names
FIG, Firiya, Fria, Фриа
Population
44,369
Currency
Franc (GNF)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 22' N Latitude / 13° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+224