GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0
CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 1 hours behind of CET (Central European Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Fria, Guinea is 6:30 am06:30 in Timimoun, Algeria

Fria to Timimoun call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Fria which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Timimoun

5:30 am05:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Fria, Guinea). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 CET (Central European Time) (Timimoun, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

5:30 am05:30 Fria, Guinea / 6:30 am06:30 Timimoun, Algeria

Fria, Guinea Timimoun, Algeria
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Fria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Fria Facts

Country
Guinea
Alternative Names
FIG, Firiya, Fria, Фриа
Population
44,369
Currency
Franc (GNF)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 22' N Latitude / 13° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+224

Timimoun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Timimoun Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
TMX, Timimoun, Timimun, Timmoun, tmymwn, tymymwn, Тимимун, تميمون, تيميمون
Population
49,237
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 15' N Latitude / 0° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213